KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

przedsprzedawca

English translation: preseller


14:09 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: przedsprzedawca
in the context of employment of a disabled person in a Sheltered Work Plant--a advance sales manager?
pawlow
English translation:preseller
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

dorotask
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4presellerMichal Cieslak
3preseller
dorotask


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preseller


Explanation:
?

dorotask
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preseller


Explanation:
o ile mnie intuicja nie myli, to właśnie tak będzie
HTH
MC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-20 14:23:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trochę tego jest w istocie:

http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&newwindow=1&b...

Michal Cieslak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish