KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

pozostający z nim we wspólnym pożyciu

English translation: in cohabitation with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pozostający z nim we wspólnym pożyciu
English translation:in cohabitation with
Entered by: Irena Bartczak

13:04 Feb 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: pozostający z nim we wspólnym pożyciu
współmałżonek pracownika pozostający z nim we wspólnym pożyciu może podjąć wynagrodzenie pracownika
warsaw_guy
in cohabitation with
Explanation:
w prawniczym żargonie trzeba jednak użyć cohabitation
Selected response from:

Irena Bartczak
Poland
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in cohabitation with
Irena Bartczak
4spouse
Maciej Wild
4residing together, living at the same residenceJolanta Tuzel
3remaining in marital relations with him/her
Michał Wiśniewski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pozostający z nim we wspólnym pożyciu
remaining in marital relations with him/her


Explanation:
medium, bo nie znalazłem takiego czego¶ na guglu - ale na pierwszy rzut oka by się zgadzało
my¶lałem o jakim¶ cohabitation, ale to chyba za bardzo zawęża - my¶lę że można mieć wspólne pożycie pomimo np. tymczasowego mieszkania gdzie indziej...

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pozostający z nim we wspólnym pożyciu
in cohabitation with


Explanation:
w prawniczym żargonie trzeba jednak użyć cohabitation


    Reference: http://depts.washington.edu/crfam/WorkingPapers/CRF%202004-0...
    Reference: http://www.casebook.org/press_reports/times/18990728.html
Irena Bartczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): poszedłbym po tej linii
1 hr

agree  Joanna Carroll
11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozostający z nim we wspólnym pożyciu
residing together, living at the same residence


Explanation:
another way, good luck

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozostający z nim we wspólnym pożyciu
spouse


Explanation:
sądze, że to wystarczy (chyba że są w separacji)

Maciej Wild
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish