KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

starszy cechu

English translation: guild master


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:starszy cechu
English translation:guild master
Entered by: Agnieszka Zmuda

14:49 Feb 23, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: starszy cechu
Funkcja, np. tutaj
http://tinyurl.com/pakds
ZenonStyczyrz
guild master
Explanation:
Welcome to the IIBG website!
The Guild Master will always be a member of the Masters Board(s). ... If the Guild Master refuses, an appeal may be made to the Board of Guild Masters ...
www.beadartistry.com/iibg/defining.htm
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3guild master
Agnieszka Zmuda
4shop manager
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shop manager


Explanation:
IMHO

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 17

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
guild master


Explanation:
Welcome to the IIBG website!
The Guild Master will always be a member of the Masters Board(s). ... If the Guild Master refuses, an appeal may be made to the Board of Guild Masters ...
www.beadartistry.com/iibg/defining.htm


Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iza Szczypka
26 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  PAS
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)

agree  xxxgracee
4 days
  -> dzięki :)