KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

ogłoszenia poszukujące pracownika

English translation: (job) offers/advertisements looking for/seeking people/employees


11:09 Nov 5, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: ogłoszenia poszukujące pracownika
Struktura ogłoszeń poszukujących pracownika o określonych umiejętnościach (w procentach)

Podpis pod tabelką...
JZoidberg
English translation:(job) offers/advertisements looking for/seeking people/employees
Explanation:
Coś takiego tutaj.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-05 11:12:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...with a specific skill set
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recruitment ads (for)
Adam Lankamer
4 +1job postings
Stuart Dowell
4(job) offers/advertisements looking for/seeking people/employees
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(job) offers/advertisements looking for/seeking people/employees


Explanation:
Coś takiego tutaj.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-05 11:12:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...with a specific skill set

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thx

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
job postings


Explanation:
simply

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: http://tinyurl.com/5v3hjo
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recruitment ads (for)


Explanation:
w dalszej części tekstu dopiero "określone umiejętności"

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mkonopka: zdecydowanie
40 mins