KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

test merytoryczny

English translation: knowledge-based test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:test merytoryczny
English translation:knowledge-based test
Entered by: asia20002

15:34 Dec 7, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: test merytoryczny
W opisie osoby ubiegającej się o stanowisko księgowej.
Z firmą współpracuje ekspert, który przygotował taki test (prawdopodobnie z wiedzy z zakresu księgowości).

W procesie rekrutacyjnym wykorzystano test merytoryczny przygotowany przez zewnętrznego eksperta.

Dziękuję za pomoc.
asia20002
Poland
knowledge test
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2knowledge test
Michal Glowacki
3substantive test
Ewa Nalepa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
knowledge test


Explanation:
może tak?

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.
Notes to answerer
Asker: to jest jakieś rozwiązanie:) dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dabrowska: a jeszcze lepiej "knowledge based test"
44 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Polam: knowledge-based test OR test of knowledge
20 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
substantive test


Explanation:
http://www.allbusiness.com/glossaries/substantive-test/49467...


    Reference: http://www.allbusiness.com/glossaries/substantive-test/49467...
Ewa Nalepa
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4