KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

wymagania mile widziane

English translation: other/additional skills an advantage


10:11 Dec 19, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: wymagania mile widziane
W opisie stanowiska.
Wymagania podstawowe
Wymagania mile widziane

Te wymagania to m.in. MBA, praca w międzynarodowym środowisku, itp.
asia20002
Poland
English translation:other/additional skills an advantage
Explanation:
on davison
Must be able to work with both physical performance and text (any language). Other skills an advantage, especially magic or circus; musical ability a bonus. ...
www.jondavison.net/ - Cached - Similar

Come and Join Safeway Now. Be the Best - Safeway Philtech Inc.
•With excellent oral and written English communication skills •Must have skills: COBOL, CICS, JCL, DB2 Other skills an advantage: VSAM, TSO, CA7, QMF, MVS, ...
www.safewaymanila.com/job_posting.php - Cached
Spiral Solutions | eGaming. Delivered | Open Positions
Must have command of MS Office, additional skills an advantage – such as HTML. Apply Now. Code 213 | French Marketing assistant | Job Description ...
www.spiralsolutions.com/open_positions.html - Cached - Similar

[PDF] Tehnical Author - VACANCY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Additional skills (an advantage): • Skills in Help & Manual, RoboHelp, Camtasia or similar systems. • Team player. • Show of initiative and self motivation ...
www.infoscreen.com.cy/Technical_Author_08092001.pdf
Project Manager, West London, UK | Facebook
18 Mar 2010 ... Additional Skills an Advantage • Career initially involved implementing and managing the implementation of Oracle eBusiness Suite projects. ...
www.facebook.com/note.php?note_id=10150133081815456 - Cached
New York Job - Fulltime Web Programmer ? WPF#05 (Flatiron)
Additional skills an advantage - Knowledge of ASP, ASPX with MySQL. - Object oriented programming (PHP5) - Desire to learn and apply new technologies on the ...
jobs-newyork.us/fulltime-web-programmer-%C2%96-wpf05-flatiron/ - Cached
Selected response from:

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki za odpowiedź, choć nie do końca pasuje to do mojego kontekstu.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1other/additional skills an advantage
Ewa Dabrowska
3additional skills appreciated / welcomed
geopiet
3preferred competenciesGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preferred competencies


Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem.

Required and Preferred Competencies

Similar to academic qualifications, job announcements should list the competencies that are both required and preferred for the position. When listing required competencies, consider the base level that the position requires. Preferred competencies are those that the organization desires but are not absolutely critical


Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
additional skills appreciated / welcomed


Explanation:
http://www.ihirenetworkadministrators.com/PremiumJobResponse...

--------------

Must show proficiency in Microsoft Word, PowerPoint and Excel and additional skills are welcomed. • Ability to interact with a variety of colleagues and ...
www.employmentplus.co.uk/ - Cached - Similar



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
other/additional skills an advantage


Explanation:
on davison
Must be able to work with both physical performance and text (any language). Other skills an advantage, especially magic or circus; musical ability a bonus. ...
www.jondavison.net/ - Cached - Similar

Come and Join Safeway Now. Be the Best - Safeway Philtech Inc.
•With excellent oral and written English communication skills •Must have skills: COBOL, CICS, JCL, DB2 Other skills an advantage: VSAM, TSO, CA7, QMF, MVS, ...
www.safewaymanila.com/job_posting.php - Cached
Spiral Solutions | eGaming. Delivered | Open Positions
Must have command of MS Office, additional skills an advantage – such as HTML. Apply Now. Code 213 | French Marketing assistant | Job Description ...
www.spiralsolutions.com/open_positions.html - Cached - Similar

[PDF] Tehnical Author - VACANCY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Additional skills (an advantage): • Skills in Help & Manual, RoboHelp, Camtasia or similar systems. • Team player. • Show of initiative and self motivation ...
www.infoscreen.com.cy/Technical_Author_08092001.pdf
Project Manager, West London, UK | Facebook
18 Mar 2010 ... Additional Skills an Advantage • Career initially involved implementing and managing the implementation of Oracle eBusiness Suite projects. ...
www.facebook.com/note.php?note_id=10150133081815456 - Cached
New York Job - Fulltime Web Programmer ? WPF#05 (Flatiron)
Additional skills an advantage - Knowledge of ASP, ASPX with MySQL. - Object oriented programming (PHP5) - Desire to learn and apply new technologies on the ...
jobs-newyork.us/fulltime-web-programmer-%C2%96-wpf05-flatiron/ - Cached


Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dzięki za odpowiedź, choć nie do końca pasuje to do mojego kontekstu.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Problem polega na tym, że żadna z wymienionych rzeczy nie jest umiejętnością.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Q-boot: Dokładnie ten termin występuje w ofertach o pracę UK i w Irlandii.
5 hrs