KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

jest zastępowany przez

English translation: is deputized by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jest zastępowany przez
English translation:is deputized by
Entered by: asia20002

05:53 Dec 20, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: jest zastępowany przez
W opisie stanowiska pracy.
Rubryka:
Zastępuje/jest zastępowany przez
­Jest zastępowany przez: Prezes w kwestia decyzji o kluczowym znaczeniu dla spółki

Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc.
asia20002
Poland
is deputized by
Explanation:
Myślę, że o to chodzi.
Selected response from:

Adam Łobatiuk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedzi i dyskusję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is deputized byAdam Łobatiuk
4is replaced by
ironsz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is replaced by


Explanation:
imho

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is deputized by


Explanation:
Myślę, że o to chodzi.


    Reference: http://www.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/deputize?view=u...
Adam Łobatiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedzi i dyskusję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję