KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

związać pracę zawodową

English translation: decided to pursue his carreer in the field of..


10:35 Dec 21, 2010
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: związać pracę zawodową
W opisie pracownika.
Kandydat swoją pracę zawodową związał z działami zakupów, jednak zaczynał realizując zadania związane z projektowaniem.

Dziękuję za pomoc, nie mogę dojść do tego, jak to poprawnie napisać.
asia20002
Poland
English translation:decided to pursue his carreer in the field of..
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

IURIDICO
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5decided to pursue his carreer in the field of..
IURIDICO
4to combine one's professional work with...
Magdalena Rogala


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
decided to pursue his carreer in the field of..


Explanation:
IMHO

IURIDICO
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn
3 mins

agree  whole grain
27 mins

agree  adamgajlewicz
2 hrs

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
3 hrs

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to combine one's professional work with...


Explanation:
Wg. PWN Oxford


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&expIds=25657&xhr=t&q=%22combine+...
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  whole grain: to by znaczyło "połączył", a tu chodzi o to jaką pracę wykonywał
25 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Dariusz Saczuk