KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

ulgowe usługi

English translation: subsidized services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ulgowe usługi
English translation:subsidized services
Entered by: wrasz1

08:59 Dec 28, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: ulgowe usługi
Przyznawanie ulgowych usług i świadczeń oraz wysokość dopłat z Funduszu uzależnia się od sytuacji życiowej, rodzinnej i materialnej osoby uprawnionej do korzystania z Funduszu
wrasz1
subsidized services
Explanation:
subsidized social services
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4discount servicesPolangmar
3 +1subsidized services
geopiet
3preferential services
Tomasz Fortuna


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preferential services


Explanation:
propozycja

Tomasz Fortuna
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subsidized services


Explanation:
subsidized social services

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  akkek
16 days
  -> dziękuję

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discount services


Explanation:
Dałbym dosłownie.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199