KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

metoda "każdemu po równo"

English translation: "equal share for everyone"


08:52 Dec 29, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: metoda "każdemu po równo"
Na podstawie powyższego artykułu świadczenia z funduszu socjalnego nie mogą być przyznawane według metody "każdemu po równo".
wrasz1
English translation:"equal share for everyone"
Explanation:
propozycja

http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&biw=1280&bih=590&q="equal share ...
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flat payment principle
Ewa Dabrowska
3"equal share for everyone"
Karol Kawczyński


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"equal share for everyone"


Explanation:
propozycja

http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&biw=1280&bih=590&q="equal share ...

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
dziękuję

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flat payment principle


Explanation:
http://conservativehome.blogs.com/centreright/2010/10/taxing...
But the single most important change was the initial downgrading of the child tax allowance during the 1960s and early 1970s, its conversion into a flat payment mis-baptised “child benefit” in the late 1970s, and then the freezing of that tax allowance/”benefit” during the 1980s. (This was in stark contrast to the treatment of child tax allowances in the 1920s and 1930s, when they rose continually even when much else was cut.)
U.S. GAO - Military and Veterans' Benefits: Analysis of VA ... - [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
13 Nov 2009 ... The Veterans' Benefits Improvement Act of 2008 directed the Government ... The DIC program's flat payment structure differs from federal ...
www.gao.gov/products/GAO-10-62 - Kopia - Podobne

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11