KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

pracownicy zatrudnieni na stanowiskach robotniczych

English translation: blue-collar workers/emoloyees

10:48 Oct 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: pracownicy zatrudnieni na stanowiskach robotniczych
status jednostki organizacyjnej firmy
Sabka
English translation:blue-collar workers/emoloyees
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Cake
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2blue-collar workers/emoloyees
Cake
4manual or blue-collar workers
sparow
4labourers
Michal Labedzki


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blue-collar workers/emoloyees


Explanation:
?

Cake
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agusia: albo labourers, tak zwani lejberzy, jesli chodzi o np. budowe
4 mins

neutral  Michal Labedzki: o, prosze - odpowiedzialem w tym samym czasie, co A.K.
12 mins

agree  tatulko1
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labourers


Explanation:
j.w.

Michal Labedzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manual or blue-collar workers


Explanation:
...

sparow