KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

Następstwa Nieszczęśliwych Wypadków Kierowcy i Pasażera

English translation: driver and passenger personal accident insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Następstwa Nieszczęśliwych Wypadków Kierowcy i Pasażera
English translation:driver and passenger personal accident insurance
Entered by: anglistka

20:58 Nov 1, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / zaświadczenie
Polish term or phrase: Następstwa Nieszczęśliwych Wypadków Kierowcy i Pasażera
Następstwa Nieszczęśliwych Wypadków Kierowcy i Pasażera pojazdu mechanicznego (NKW)
anglistka
driver and passenger personal accident insurance
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="personal accident insurance&...

chodzi o takie ubezpieczenie?
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2driver and passenger personal accident insurancemakawa
5Consequences of Accidents of Driver and Passenger of the Motor Vehicle
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consequences of Accidents of Driver and Passenger of the Motor Vehicle


Explanation:
IMHO

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23
The asker has declined this answer

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
driver and passenger personal accident insurance


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="personal accident insurance&...

chodzi o takie ubezpieczenie?

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Slattery: moze lepiej:driver and passenger cover
14 hrs

agree  Adam Brożyński: driver and passenger cover seems too general, w AXA w Irlandii jest dodatkowa opcja pod nazwą Injury to Driver, która jest najbardziej zbliżona do NNW z tym że nie obejmuje pasażerów, może więc : Injury to driver or passenger cover?
2633 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks