KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

uciążliwość szkody

English translation: Severity of damage(s)

17:56 Nov 19, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: uciążliwość szkody
Biorąc pod uwagę 3 parametry: uciążliwość szkody, wysokość szkody oraz prawdopodobieństwo jej wystąpienia, można dokonać podziału ryzyk o fundamentalnym znaczeniu.
warsaw_guy
English translation:Severity of damage(s)
Explanation:
Zarówno w sensie prawnym jak i w ubezpieczeniach
loss - to raczej strata
Selected response from:

Marek Urban
Poland
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Severity of damage(s)
Marek Urban
4severity of loss
PanPeter


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
severity of loss


Explanation:
albo severity of damage, zależnie od tego jak tłumaczysz szkodę

PanPeter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Severity of damage(s)


Explanation:
Zarówno w sensie prawnym jak i w ubezpieczeniach
loss - to raczej strata

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
thx!