KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

należne zniżki/zwyżki

English translation: applicable discounts (bonuses) / increases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:należne zniżki/zwyżki
English translation:applicable discounts (bonuses) / increases
Entered by: inmb

09:04 Mar 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: należne zniżki/zwyżki
skorzystaj z wypełnionego blankietu, uwzględniającego wszystkie należne zniżki/zwyżki oraz sposób płatności z ubiegłego roku
makawa
applicable discounts (bonuses) / increases
Explanation:
Miałem wątpliwości co do "bonuses", ale przekonał mnie Adrian Fisher przy innym pytaniu.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1807326?login=y

Jeśli chodzi o "increases" załączam link - termin jest szeroki, ale niektóre wyniki są "na temat"
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1applicable discounts (bonuses) / increases
inmb
3due/available discounts (reductions)/increases (additions)
Wojciech Wołoszyk


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
due/available discounts (reductions)/increases (additions)


Explanation:
albo
discounts (reductions)/increases (additions) that should be included
discounts (reductions)/increases (additions) you are entitled to

ale "entitle" w kontekście "zwyżek" nie bedzie chyba właściwe

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
applicable discounts (bonuses) / increases


Explanation:
Miałem wątpliwości co do "bonuses", ale przekonał mnie Adrian Fisher przy innym pytaniu.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1807326?login=y

Jeśli chodzi o "increases" załączam link - termin jest szeroki, ale niektóre wyniki są "na temat"


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22applicable+increas...
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FishX: i tu się zgadzam
5 hrs
  -> thanks again