KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

wznowienie polisy ubezpieczeniowej

English translation: policy renewal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wznowienie polisy ubezpieczeniowej
English translation:policy renewal
Entered by: Alina Mroczek

12:48 Mar 23, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: wznowienie polisy ubezpieczeniowej
czy to będzie resumption?
Alina Mroczek
policy renewal
Explanation:
Policy Renewal on-line. No need to worry, no need to waste your time anymore, you can renew your insurance policy on-line. It is so easy, just fill in this ...
www.victoire.com.lb/policyrenewal.html - 23k

renewal of policy ew.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję (wszystkim odpowiadającym, a jako że w tym samym czasie padły 3 te same odpowiedzi, punkty daję czasowo pierwszej:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1policy renewal
Maciej Andrzejczak
4renewal/extension of the insurance policy validity period
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4policy renewal / reinstatement of policy
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
policy renewal


Explanation:
Policy Renewal on-line. No need to worry, no need to waste your time anymore, you can renew your insurance policy on-line. It is so easy, just fill in this ...
www.victoire.com.lb/policyrenewal.html - 23k

renewal of policy ew.


Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Dziękuję (wszystkim odpowiadającym, a jako że w tym samym czasie padły 3 te same odpowiedzi, punkty daję czasowo pierwszej:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magczer
7 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
policy renewal / reinstatement of policy


Explanation:
ubezpieczeniowy

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renewal/extension of the insurance policy validity period


Explanation:
IMHO

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: ne negując.. ale policy renewal to zbitka z branży, dość szeroko używana
32 mins