KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

grupowe ubezpieczenie na życie

English translation: corporate life insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ubezpieczenie grupowe na zycie
English translation:corporate life insurance
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

11:35 May 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
Polish term or phrase: grupowe ubezpieczenie na życie
np. wykupywane przez pracodawcę dla pracowników
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
corporate life insurance
Explanation:
May be, better to use "corporate", because "group" is usually a "corporate body" in the business.
Selected response from:

tunturi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4group life insurancePiotr Kurek
4corporate life insurancetunturi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
group life insurance


Explanation:
Ratajczak, Słownik: podatki, cła, ubezpieczenia

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  big_fish
1 min

agree  bochkor
4 mins

agree  kataryna
27 mins

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
15 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate life insurance


Explanation:
May be, better to use "corporate", because "group" is usually a "corporate body" in the business.

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks