KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

druk ścisłego zarachowania

English translation: pre-numbered form (wersja Magdy Dz.: "financial stationery")


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:druk ścisłego zarachowania
English translation:pre-numbered form (wersja Magdy Dz.: "financial stationery")
Entered by: anglista

20:32 Jul 10, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / insurance
Polish term or phrase: druk ścisłego zarachowania
druk ZUS ZLA (zaświadczenie lekarskie), jedna z kolumn głosi:
"Poufne, druk ścisłego zarachowania"
anglista
pre-numbered forms
Explanation:
http://www.courts.state.ny.us/rmpol2.html
http://www.udel.edu/ExecVP/polprod/3-21.html
http://www.ad.ic.ac.uk/finance/fins/fin975.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 06:30:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

major retail sales are to be supported by cash register tapes; minor in-person payments are to be supported by properly controlled pre-numbered receipt forms; mail receipts are supported by lists prepared by the mail

RECORDS MANAGEMENT POLICY #2.0 - October 11, 1990
Destruction of Pre-numbered Blank FORMS:

1. Blank pre-numbered forms (e.g., blank docket sheets, check books, receipts)
may be destroyed as required for court operational purposes.


Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie propozycje, w szczególności Magdzie (wirtualne 4 kudosy).
Istnieją wszelako w sieci dowody na to, że termin "pre-numbered form" oznacza także po prostu formularz:
"Kay Greene and Macy Fowler, 4th grade teachers at Pine Log Elementary, users of Saxon Math 54, (textbook version) felt that lessons were easy to teach and not particularly intrusive with regards to preparation time. Daily timed fact tests were used with axon Math 54 to improve practice and mastery of skills. Saxon Math 54 students used a pre-numbered form on which to do the daily lesson. This forced each student to organize problems on the sheet"
http://www.secondaryenglish.com/recipeformath.html
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pre-numbered forms
bartek
5financial stationery
Magda Dziadosz
3 +1strictly registered form
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
4confidential, recorded form
maciejm
2sequentially-numbered formPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sequentially-numbered form


Explanation:
ostrożna propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 10

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confidential, recorded form


Explanation:
DISTRIBUTION: AHFC distributes the forms to certified energy raters, ICBO inspectors, AHFC Seller/Servicers, and to organizations such as the Homebuilders Association for distribution to their members. Once the form is completed, it is to be recorded. On new construction financed by AHFC, the recorded original or a conformed copy is to be retained in the lender’s file for audit purposes. On financing of existing properties constructed after 12/31/91, a copy of the original recorded form is to be retained in the lender’s file for audit purposes


    Reference: http://www.ahfc.state.ak.us/Department_Files/RIC/Energy/bees...
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strictly registered form


Explanation:
proposal

Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
10 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financial stationery


Explanation:
ref: own (British) experience
+
"Financial stationery is the paper evidence or means by which collections are controlled at the time of the transaction. Such items as tickets, bills, invoices, and pre-numbered forms are examples of financial stationery."
http://www.umass.edu/aco/colguideprnt.htm

Magda


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 21:13:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

takze \"controlled financial stationery\"


Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  maciejm: financial tak, ale nie przy zaświadczeniu lekarskim
24 mins
  -> confidential jest czesc medyczna, ale druk zaswiadczenia sam w sobie to jest stationery

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pre-numbered forms


Explanation:
http://www.courts.state.ny.us/rmpol2.html
http://www.udel.edu/ExecVP/polprod/3-21.html
http://www.ad.ic.ac.uk/finance/fins/fin975.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 06:30:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

major retail sales are to be supported by cash register tapes; minor in-person payments are to be supported by properly controlled pre-numbered receipt forms; mail receipts are supported by lists prepared by the mail

RECORDS MANAGEMENT POLICY #2.0 - October 11, 1990
Destruction of Pre-numbered Blank FORMS:

1. Blank pre-numbered forms (e.g., blank docket sheets, check books, receipts)
may be destroyed as required for court operational purposes.




bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie propozycje, w szczególności Magdzie (wirtualne 4 kudosy).
Istnieją wszelako w sieci dowody na to, że termin "pre-numbered form" oznacza także po prostu formularz:
"Kay Greene and Macy Fowler, 4th grade teachers at Pine Log Elementary, users of Saxon Math 54, (textbook version) felt that lessons were easy to teach and not particularly intrusive with regards to preparation time. Daily timed fact tests were used with axon Math 54 to improve practice and mastery of skills. Saxon Math 54 students used a pre-numbered form on which to do the daily lesson. This forced each student to organize problems on the sheet"
http://www.secondaryenglish.com/recipeformath.html

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
1 hr
  -> Dziękli, Pawle

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper: confidential, pre-numbered form
2 days1 hr