KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

Wniosek o świadczenia pieniężne z tytułu niezdolności do pracy

English translation: claim for cash benefits for incapacity for work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wniosek o świadczenia pieniężne z tytułu niezdolności do pracy
English translation:claim for cash benefits for incapacity for work
Entered by: makawa

14:36 Jan 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / świadczenie pieniężne
Polish term or phrase: Wniosek o świadczenia pieniężne z tytułu niezdolności do pracy
Formularz 115 E Polki ubiegającej się o odzskodowanie w UK. Czy istnieje w sieci taki formularz w języku angielskim? Szukam szukam ale nie widzę ...
cotomabyc
claim for cash benefits for incapacity for work
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="Claim for cash benefits...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-01-19 15:00:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to miał być mój link:
http://www.nehb.ie/nehb/services/eu.htm
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1claim for cash benefits for incapacity for workmakawa
3Application for financial aid based on inability to (perform) work.
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
claim for cash benefits for incapacity for work


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="Claim for cash benefits...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2008-01-19 15:00:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to miał być mój link:
http://www.nehb.ie/nehb/services/eu.htm


    Reference: http://www.mpips.gov.pl/index.php?gid=760
makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dziękuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Trafiony, zatopiony.;)
20 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Application for financial aid based on inability to (perform) work.


Explanation:
health-based inability (maybe)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-19 14:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

application for social financial aid. Here in the US this is typically called Social Security Application.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-19 14:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

based on disability (as inability to perform work)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-19 17:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disability financial benefits application
Application for Disability Income

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8