KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

polisa ubezp. od odpow. cywil. z tytułu prowadz. działal. w zakr. prod. i usług

English translation: Public and product liability insurance


11:57 Apr 23, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: polisa ubezp. od odpow. cywil. z tytułu prowadz. działal. w zakr. prod. i usług
polisa ubezpieczeniowa od odpowiedzialności cywilnej z tytułu prowadzonej działalności w zakresie produktu i usług i odpowiedzialność cywilna kontraktowa
Magdalena Janas
Poland
English translation:Public and product liability insurance
Explanation:
Direct Line - właśnie opłaciłem polisę :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-23 15:38:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie "Public and Product/Service liability insurance" żeby wyczerpać wszystkie możliwości...
Selected response from:

Tomasz Jurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję za podpowiedź. http://www.startups.co.uk/6678842908155329009/public-and-product-liability-insurance.html
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Public and product liability insurance
Tomasz Jurek
4product and service liability insurance
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product and service liability insurance


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6z63gv

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Public and product liability insurance


Explanation:
Direct Line - właśnie opłaciłem polisę :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-23 15:38:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie "Public and Product/Service liability insurance" żeby wyczerpać wszystkie możliwości...


    Reference: http://www.directlineforbusiness.co.uk/office/welcome.htm
Tomasz Jurek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziękuję za podpowiedź. http://www.startups.co.uk/6678842908155329009/public-and-product-liability-insurance.html

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Dudek-Weryńska
21 hrs