KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

kancelaria odszkodowawcza

English translation: insurance claim law firm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kancelaria odszkodowawcza
English translation:insurance claim law firm
Entered by: joannaadamczyk

20:18 Dec 13, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / indemnity recovery
Polish term or phrase: kancelaria odszkodowawcza
"Wzrasta również świadomość ubezpieczeniowa klientów banków, w dużej mierze ze względu na działalność Rzecznika Ubezpieczonych jak i kancelarii odszkodowawczych, a także organizacji pośredników ubezpieczeniowych. " Chodzi o taką firmę, która profesjonalnie zajmuje się dochodzeniem roszczeń odszkodowawczych od zakładów ubezpieczeniowych.
joannaadamczyk
Poland
insurance claim law firm
Explanation:
We assist clients with legal matters involving denied life insurance claims and delayed life insurance claims, and if there is no recovery for you, there is no fee - http://www.insuranceclaimlawfirm.com/

However, in many cases, your insurance claim attorney can get the matter cleared up by simply issuing a letter - http://www.insuranceclaimlawyers.net/
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo, obydwie propozycje są słuszne, ale przyznaję punkty temu, kto był pierwszy :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3compensation claims bureauA.G.
3insurance claim law firm
geopiet


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insurance claim law firm


Explanation:
We assist clients with legal matters involving denied life insurance claims and delayed life insurance claims, and if there is no recovery for you, there is no fee - http://www.insuranceclaimlawfirm.com/

However, in many cases, your insurance claim attorney can get the matter cleared up by simply issuing a letter - http://www.insuranceclaimlawyers.net/

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo, obydwie propozycje są słuszne, ale przyznaję punkty temu, kto był pierwszy :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: a przy okazji, znalazłam jeszcze inne określenia, które też dobrze pasują i funkcjonują: insurance recovery advisors/attorneys, loss advisors... pozdrawiam i życze wesołych Świąt :)


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compensation claims bureau


Explanation:
Compensation Claims Bureau
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
Compensation Claims Bureau are a No Win No Fee claims company specialising in getting compensation for personal injury claims.
compensationclaimsbureau.co.uk/ -

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7