z żadnego tytułu

English translation: on any grounds

Polish term or phrase:z żadnego tytułu
English translation:on any grounds
Entered by: Jolo

21:31 Jun 12, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / ZUS
Polish term or phrase: z żadnego tytułu
ZUS stwierdza,że XY według stanu na dzień YZ nie został zgłoszony do obowiązkowych ubezpieczeń społecznych i ubezpieczenia zdrowotnego z żadnego tytułu.
Tytuł ostatniego ubezpieczenia ustał z dniem ZZZ.
Jolo
on any grounds
Explanation:
Jedna z możliwości.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-06-13 18:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Według mnie można tak napisać, tylko dałbym 'social insurance' jako niepoliczalne, a nie 'insurances'.
Selected response from:

Robert Michalski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2on any grounds
Robert Michalski
3any
Cake
1under any health care law
geopiet
1under any circumstances
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
under any circumstances


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
under any health care law


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
any


Explanation:
XY is not listed as enrolled in any employment-related social insurance (contribution) plan/scheme

Kolejna propozycja

Cake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on any grounds


Explanation:
Jedna z możliwości.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-06-13 18:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Według mnie można tak napisać, tylko dałbym 'social insurance' jako niepoliczalne, a nie 'insurances'.

Robert Michalski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję
Notes to answerer
Asker: Czy zatem mogę napisać: XY was not registered for compulsory social insurances and health insurance on any grounds as on the day of YZ?

Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Tkanks, Frank!