KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

objąć ochroną ubezpieczeniową

English translation: provide insurance cover

22:18 Oct 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: objąć ochroną ubezpieczeniową
czyli ubezpieczyć firmę
Lebioda
English translation:provide insurance cover
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-25 22:22:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dailytimes.com.pk/default.asp?page=story_3-1-2003...
http://www.graham-sykes.co.uk/motor.html
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2provide insurance cover
*eva*
4to cover with (an) insurance (policy)
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
objąć ochroną ubezpieczeniową
provide insurance cover


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-25 22:22:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dailytimes.com.pk/default.asp?page=story_3-1-2003...
http://www.graham-sykes.co.uk/motor.html

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis: or "provide insurance coverage" (US)
23 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Monika Costelloe
8 hrs
  -> dzięki! :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objąć ochroną ubezpieczeniową
to cover with (an) insurance (policy)


Explanation:
taka opcyjka ;-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32