KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

instytucja rozpatrująca

English translation: investigating institution


08:05 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: instytucja rozpatrująca
Instytucja rozpatrująca (rozpatrujaca roszczenie o odszkodowanie)
Broszura dotyczaca ubezpieczen w Polsce
Teresa Goscinska
English translation:investigating institution
Explanation:
SOMI - 1-1/1 - bas-cen
... age pensions involving a claimant resident in another Member State and should show
the following: (a) the reaction time of the investigating institution in the ...
europa.eu.int/.../sga_doc?smartapi!celexdoc!prod!CELEXnumdoc& lg=EN&numdoc=32001D0655&model=lex - 12k -
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reviewing institution
nrabate
3 +1investigating institution
awdotia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Instytucja rozpatrująca
investigating institution


Explanation:
SOMI - 1-1/1 - bas-cen
... age pensions involving a claimant resident in another Member State and should show
the following: (a) the reaction time of the investigating institution in the ...
europa.eu.int/.../sga_doc?smartapi!celexdoc!prod!CELEXnumdoc& lg=EN&numdoc=32001D0655&model=lex - 12k -

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
56 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instytucja rozpatrująca
reviewing institution


Explanation:
Legal Notices
... We may review insurance claim information and other loss information reports,
and we may obtain medical or financial information to process some claims. ...
www.farmershome.com/WWW/pages/LegalNotices.htm - 62k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24