KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

pełnoprawny

English translation: eligible


08:08 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: pełnoprawny
Pełnoprawny wnioskodawca
Broszura o ubezpieczeniach w Polsce
Teresa Goscinska
English translation:eligible
Explanation:
Definition:

1. [adj] qualified for or allowed or worthy of being chosen; "eligible to run for office"; "eligible for retirement benefits";

eligible
a.
1. uprawniony (for sth do ubiegania się o coś); mogący kandydować; kwalifikujący się (for sth do czegoś, to do sth do robienia czegoś).

Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tak , dziekuje Eva.
Po angielsku to brzmi dobrze.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eligible
*eva*
4rightly-entitled / rightful / entitled
bartek


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pełnoprawny
rightly-entitled / rightful / entitled


Explanation:
a co to w ogole znaczy pelnoprawny wnioskodawca?
jakis belkot - nie do Ciebie, oczywiscie

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pełnoprawny
eligible


Explanation:
Definition:

1. [adj] qualified for or allowed or worthy of being chosen; "eligible to run for office"; "eligible for retirement benefits";

eligible
a.
1. uprawniony (for sth do ubiegania się o coś); mogący kandydować; kwalifikujący się (for sth do czegoś, to do sth do robienia czegoś).



*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tak , dziekuje Eva.
Po angielsku to brzmi dobrze.