KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

okresy traktowane jako okresy ubezpieczenia

English translation: periods treated as covered (by insurance)


08:15 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: okresy traktowane jako okresy ubezpieczenia
Okresy traktowane jako
okresy ubezpieczenia


Broszura o ubezpieczeniach w Polsce.
Wiecej kontekstu nie mam
Teresa Goscinska
English translation:periods treated as covered (by insurance)
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terms/periods deemed insurance terms/periods
nrabate
4periods treated as covered (by insurance)
bartek


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Okresy traktowane jako okresy ubezpieczenia
periods treated as covered (by insurance)


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
dziekuje

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terms/periods deemed insurance terms/periods


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24