zakład gospodarczy

English translation: business unit

Polish term or phrase:zakład gospodarczy
English translation:business unit
Entered by: Mariusz Kuklinski

13:38 Nov 17, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
Polish term or phrase: zakład gospodarczy
Ponieważ firmy społeczne będą działać w zupełnie nowym segmencie rynku, ich szybki sukces komercyjny będzie bardzo trudny do osiągnięcia. Problem ten ma rozwiązać konstrukcja firmy jako zakładu gospodarczego organizacji pozarządowej, która może pozyskiwać środki grantowe ma dalszy rozwój firmy społecznej.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
business unit
Explanation:
The Instituto de Pesquisas Ecológicas (IPÊ) is another NGO that has established a. business unit to fund its initiatives, which focus on the environment...
Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5business unit
Mariusz Kuklinski
4business establishment
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business establishment


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/y2xv7v

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business unit


Explanation:
The Instituto de Pesquisas Ecológicas (IPÊ) is another NGO that has established a. business unit to fund its initiatives, which focus on the environment...


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/yy3q54
Mariusz Kuklinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki!