KudoZ home » Polish to English » Internet, e-Commerce

oproznij

English translation: empty


06:05 Nov 16, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
Polish term or phrase: oproznij
Kosz - oproznij
ems
English translation:empty
Explanation:
albo po prostu tak
https://www.skipper.co.uk/cgi-bin/empty.pl
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3emptyRobert Foltyn
4purge
Adam Lankamer
4empty out
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empty out


Explanation:
po prostu

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purge


Explanation:
inna możliwość

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
empty


Explanation:
albo po prostu tak
https://www.skipper.co.uk/cgi-bin/empty.pl

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison: takie polecenie widzę w moim koszu makowym (empty trash)
9 mins

agree  Luiza Jude
11 hrs

agree  rikariannon: empty bin na komputerze, albo empty vault w moim antywirusie
1 day3 hrs