KudoZ home » Polish to English » Internet, e-Commerce

zaprzyjaźniony portal

English translation: befriended website, partner website


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaprzyjaźniony portal
English translation:befriended website, partner website
Entered by: Polangmar

22:47 Nov 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Internet, e-Commerce
Polish term or phrase: zaprzyjaźniony portal
j.w.
Arkadiusz Witek
Poland
partner website, befriended website
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6bg4mg
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(links to) related websites
~Ania~
4partner website, befriended websitePolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partner website, befriended website


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6bg4mg

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(links to) related websites


Explanation:
Moze chodzi o to?






    Reference: http://aolsearch.aol.co.uk/aol/search?invocationType=topsear...
~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish