KudoZ home » Polish to English » IT (Information Technology)

serwis pogwarancyjny

English translation: after warranty service


07:54 Feb 13, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Support
Polish term or phrase: serwis pogwarancyjny
gwarancja wygasła
jalokim
English translation:after warranty service
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/b2f4by
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2out of warranty service/out-of-warranty servicexxxKhrystene
4 +3post warranty service
Maciek Drobka
4after warranty service
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after warranty service


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/b2f4by

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ~Ania~
6 hrs

disagree  Dreadgaze: raczej out-of-warranty
2041 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
post warranty service


Explanation:
ew. czasem support

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-13 07:58:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="post warranty s...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Częstsze.
6 hrs

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: After-sale but post-warranty
15 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Dreadgaze
2041 days
  -> dziękuję

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
out of warranty service/out-of-warranty service


Explanation:
I know it's a bit late - but both the other answers are incorrect.

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=out of warranty&meta=

xxxKhrystene
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dreadgaze
2038 days

agree  Kamil Zakrzewski: The COCA Corpus proves this, thx.
2491 days