KudoZ home » Polish to English » IT (Information Technology)

w trakcie realizacji

English translation: in


08:08 Dec 16, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: w trakcie realizacji
W opisie dotychczasowego doświadczenia pracownika.

W zdaniu:
W trakcie realizacji bierze aktywny udział w tworzeniu i budowaniu oprogramowania, a także nadzoruje przebieg prac.
Dosyć podobne zdanie:
Jego głównym zadaniem jest tu przede wszystkim analiza potrzeb, a także doradztwo i bieżąca współpraca na etapie wykonawstwa.

Chodzi o realizację projektów informatycznych, tworzenie oprogramowania.
asia20002
Poland
English translation:in
Explanation:
He actively/keenly participates in and supervises the development of software products...
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inRobert Foltyn
4at the delivery/implementation stageAdam Łobatiuk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in


Explanation:
He actively/keenly participates in and supervises the development of software products...


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: Dokładnie. Polskie zdanie jest "przegadane".
38 mins

agree  Polangmar
9 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the delivery/implementation stage


Explanation:
Delivery w znaczeniu project delivery, nie jako fizyczna dostawa

Adam Łobatiuk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39