KudoZ home » Polish to English » IT (Information Technology)

piórko (w PDA)

English translation: stylus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:piórko (w PDA)
English translation:stylus
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

15:57 Jan 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / information technology
Polish term or phrase: piórko (w PDA)
...czyli w urz±dzeniu typu palmtop
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
stylus
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stylus
Maciej Traczyk
3 +2stylus
bartek
4PDA stylus
Pawel Czernecki
4pen
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pen


Explanation:
stąd mówi się nawet o "pen computing"

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 57

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piórko (w PDA)
stylus


Explanation:
b


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=426035&keyword=palmtop
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
11 mins

agree  nrabate
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piórko (w PDA)
stylus


Explanation:
nie trzeba wyjasniac chyba...


    Reference: http://www.pdapanache.com/
Maciej Traczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish