KudoZ home » Polish to English » IT (Information Technology)

zestawić sesję

English translation: establish a session, start a session


09:55 Aug 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: zestawić sesję
Każda wiadomość nadesłana w tym czasie przez użytkownika jest przekierowywana do aplikacji, do której jest zestawiona sesja.
Malgorzata Souffez
English translation:establish a session, start a session
Explanation:
Each message sent by a user during this time is redirected/forwarded/sent to the application for which a session has been established/started.
Selected response from:

Adam Podstawczynski
Grading comment
dziękuję wam obu (lub obojgu?) za tak szybką odpowiedz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1establish a session, start a session
Adam Podstawczynski
3set up a sessionamat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zestawić sesję
set up a session


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zestawić sesję
establish a session, start a session


Explanation:
Each message sent by a user during this time is redirected/forwarded/sent to the application for which a session has been established/started.

Adam Podstawczynski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję wam obu (lub obojgu?) za tak szybką odpowiedz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: start
5 mins