KudoZ home » Polish to English » Journalism

Kancelaria Mediatorów

English translation: Mediation Office

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Kancelaria Mediatorów
English translation:Mediation Office

16:40 Oct 23, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-10-26 17:54:16 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism / mediacja
Polish term or phrase: Kancelaria Mediatorów
Knacelaria Mediatorów ( nazwa siedziby)
demoiselle17
Poland
Mediation Office
Explanation:
Ew. Mediators' Office.
Selected response from:

Anita A
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Mediation Firm
LilianNekipelov
3 +1Mediation Office
Anita A


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mediation Office


Explanation:
Ew. Mediators' Office.


    Reference: http://www.ca6.uscourts.gov/internet/mediation/
Anita A
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Grabowska
2 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mediation Firm


Explanation:
I like "firm"more in this context.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski
44 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Dariusz Saczuk, Tomasz Poplawski