KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ł±czyć

English translation: to bind


12:50 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: ł±czyć
Strony zgodnie o¶wiadczaj±, że:
1)ł±czy je umowa o współpracy

jak tu zgrabnie wyj¶ć z tego "ł±czenia"?
makawa
English translation:to bind
Explanation:
they are bound
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4they entered into a cooperation agreementkterelak
4nizej
Malina9
4to bindMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ł±czyć
to bind


Explanation:
they are bound

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
:)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ł±czyć
nizej


Explanation:
are joined in a cooperation agreement

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ł±czyć
they entered into a cooperation agreement


Explanation:
łączy czyli zawarły umowę

kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20