KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

stanowisko samorządowe

English translation: local government position


11:54 Jul 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: stanowisko samorządowe
stanowisko samorządowe-kontekst- wydanie dokumentu w celu pozyskania stanowiska samorządowego
sepiroth30
English translation:local government position
Explanation:
tak samo dwuznaczne:)
Selected response from:

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Grading comment
przyszlo mi to samo do głowy
ale..hm sam nie jestem przekonany do końca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4post in a local governmentregenula
3local government position
Agata Piskorska


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stanowisko samorządowe
post in a local government


Explanation:
Pod warunkiem ze chodzi o sprawowanie funkcji we władzach samorządowych.


regenula
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stanowisko samorządowe
local government position


Explanation:
tak samo dwuznaczne:)

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
przyszlo mi to samo do głowy
ale..hm sam nie jestem przekonany do końca