KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

najmu, dzierżawy

English translation: lease and/or rental


20:57 Jul 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: najmu, dzierżawy
Kupujący nie ma prawa udzielania sublicencji, ani w żaden inny sposób rozporządzania licencjonowanym Oprogramowaniem, w tym użyczenia, najmu, dzierżawy.

Myslalem ze bedzie to "leasing" dla dzierzawy i najmu. A moze sa dwa odrebne slowa w jez. angielskim?
Pawel Gromek
United States
English translation:lease and/or rental
Explanation:
sugestia... bo wlasciwie i najem i dzierzawa moga byc tlumaczone jako renting albo leasing...

You can rent a car, a movie, etc.

Lease And Rental Of Software and Hardware: - Remotely Operated Survey Sensors. - Acoustic Positioning Systems. - Hydrographic Survey Sensors. - Oceanographic Sensorswww.cynergetix.com/rental.html
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lease and/or rentalTranslateThis
4lease & tenancy
lim0nka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
najmu, dzierżawy
lease & tenancy


Explanation:
było podobne podobne pytanie, zajrzyj do glosariusza:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/956300

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TranslateThis: tenancy raczej dotyczy nieruchomosci lub gruntu
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
najmu, dzierżawy
lease and/or rental


Explanation:
sugestia... bo wlasciwie i najem i dzierzawa moga byc tlumaczone jako renting albo leasing...

You can rent a car, a movie, etc.

Lease And Rental Of Software and Hardware: - Remotely Operated Survey Sensors. - Acoustic Positioning Systems. - Hydrographic Survey Sensors. - Oceanographic Sensorswww.cynergetix.com/rental.html


TranslateThis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Talmont-Kaminski: I think this is fine
3 days9 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda: prawie w rocznicę :) a niech się robot weźmie do pracy :)
359 days