KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

jednobrzmiących egzemplarzach

English translation: identical copies


11:30 Jul 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: jednobrzmiących egzemplarzach
umowa zostala sporzadzona
piotr
English translation:identical copies
Explanation:
Full phrase "Two identical copies of the agreement have been prepared, one for each of the parties."
Selected response from:

Konrad Talmont-Kaminski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7in (two, three...) counterparts
Michal Berski
4 +3identical copies
Konrad Talmont-Kaminski
4 +2in duplicate/triplicatemakawa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
identical copies


Explanation:
Full phrase "Two identical copies of the agreement have been prepared, one for each of the parties."

Konrad Talmont-Kaminski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emka
52 mins

agree  PanPeter: dokladnie tak
1 hr

agree  Arkadiusz S
1 hr

neutral  Michal Berski: correct, but rare in legal English
8 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
in (two, three...) counterparts


Explanation:
standardowy termin w umowach

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  makawa: np. This Agreement has been executed/drawn up/made in 2 counterparts, one for each Party. :)
3 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Marta28
4 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  cquest: sounds better
7 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Mariusz Rytel
35 mins

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
3 hrs

agree  Magczer
8 hrs

agree  Maciej Zimecki
7 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in duplicate/triplicate


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&q="this agreement has bee...

jeszcze inna wersja


makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
7 mins

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
2717 days