KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

nie stanowić przedmiotu zabezpieczenia

English translation: to be free of any encumbrances/charges


17:12 Apr 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / umowa kupna-sprzedaży
Polish term or phrase: nie stanowić przedmiotu zabezpieczenia
Sprzedający oświadcza, że XXX będący przedmiotem umowy stanowi jego własność, jest wolny od wad prawnych osób trzecich oraz że nie stanowi on przedmiotu zabezpieczenia.

Is not an item of security?
Krzysztof Bandurski
English translation:to be free of any encumbrances/charges
Explanation:
... czyli jest wolny od obciążeń
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
i bardzo dobrze, dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to be free of any encumbrances/charges
Adam Lankamer
3is not lienedKasia Warecka


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be free of any encumbrances/charges


Explanation:
... czyli jest wolny od obciążeń

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
i bardzo dobrze, dziękuję!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is not liened


Explanation:
d

Kasia Warecka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3