KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ustalenia przewodu sądowego

English translation: findings made by the court


14:22 Apr 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: ustalenia przewodu sądowego
Czy jest jakieś utarte tłumaczenie tego zwrotu?
Magczer
Poland
English translation:findings made by the court
Explanation:
tak najprościej i najbardziej "utarcie"
Selected response from:

chouache
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2findings made by the courtchouache
4 -1settlements of legal proceedings
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
settlements of legal proceedings


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   11 min (2007-04-07 14:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aspermont.com/2006News/391978.pdf

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kasia Warecka: settlement to znaczy ugoda (sądowa)
4 hrs
  -> ok, zwijam się

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
findings made by the court


Explanation:
tak najprościej i najbardziej "utarcie"

chouache
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Warecka
3 hrs

agree  inmb: lub court findings lub court's findings lub court's findings of fact
3 days17 hrs