KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

podmiot zlecający

English translation: contracting authority, commissioning body


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podmiot zlecający
English translation:contracting authority, commissioning body
Entered by: Polangmar

22:01 Sep 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: podmiot zlecający
stosowanie narzędzi realizacji zadań publicznych przez podmioty zlecające
Magdalena K.
Poland
commissioning entity
Explanation:
Lub:
commissioning body
commissioning institution
commissioning authority

http://tinyurl.com/2b6wxb
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5commissioning entityPolangmar
4contracting body/entity/authority
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
commissioning entity


Explanation:
Lub:
commissioning body
commissioning institution
commissioning authority

http://tinyurl.com/2b6wxb

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 793

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Fabian
31 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Tomasz Poplawski: czasem: body
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  skisteeps
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Jolo
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  inmb
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracting body/entity/authority


Explanation:
zależnie od kontekstu - dużo więcej linków niż w przypadku 'commissioning'

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1185