KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Zawiadomienie o przelewie wierzytelności

English translation: Receivables/debt assignment notice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zawiadomienie o przelewie wierzytelności
English translation:Receivables/debt assignment notice
Entered by: AgaM25

09:42 Feb 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Zawiadomienie o przelewie wierzytelności
Debt Assignment Notice?
wiem że takie coś występuje tylko czy można tego zwrotu użyć gdy w tym zawiadomieniu używam wierzytelność jako receivables: XXX nabyła wierzytelność przysługującą YYYw stosunku do ... Następnie wierzytelność ta została nabyta w drodze przelewu wierzytelności z dnia ...
AgaM25
Receivables assignment notice
Explanation:
przelew praw/cesja - assignement

wierzytelność = receivable/account receivable/acount payable/payable , ale najczęściej receivable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-02-19 20:27:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

claim to roszczenie, czyli np claim arises under receivable after it has become due

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-02-19 20:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debt Assignment Notice - też może być
Selected response from:

mradzki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Receivables assignment noticemradzki
4notice on assignment of claims
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice on assignment of claims


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zofia Wislocka: ciekawe, ze uzyto slowa przelew zamiast slowa cesja ... :)
5 hrs

disagree  mradzki: caliam ma troche inne znaczenie
5 days
  -> ??? a bardziej konkretnie

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Receivables assignment notice


Explanation:
przelew praw/cesja - assignement

wierzytelność = receivable/account receivable/acount payable/payable , ale najczęściej receivable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-02-19 20:27:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

claim to roszczenie, czyli np claim arises under receivable after it has become due

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-02-19 20:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debt Assignment Notice - też może być

mradzki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4