KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Nagroda Gwarantowana

English translation: Guaranteed Prize


19:32 Feb 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Nagroda Gwarantowana
Nagroda Gwarantowana (zgodnie z Zasadami Konkursu, patrz pkt.

Myślę i nic
Andrew Stanleyson
English translation:Guaranteed Prize
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3bb8ec
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
cheers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Guaranteed Prize
Adam Lankamer
3 +1guaranteed prize
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Guaranteed Prize


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3bb8ec

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
cheers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guaranteed prize


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
1 min
  -> Thanks.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Zofia Wislocka