KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

podzieleni zostali zgodnie z

English translation: assigned in line with, according to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podzieleni (osoby) zgodnie z
English translation:assigned in line with, according to
Entered by: Zofia Wislocka

09:14 Feb 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: podzieleni zostali zgodnie z
6. Pracownicy II edycji Konkursu podzieleni zostali zgodnie z zajmowanym stanowiskiem przypisanym
do danego Działu.
Andrew Stanleyson
assigned in line with, according to
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Zofia Wislocka
Grading comment
Yep. Assigned. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1re-assigned according toSylwia Dziuba
4assigned in line with, according toZofia Wislocka
3grouped/categorized based on/according to
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podzieleni zgodnie z
grouped/categorized based on/according to


Explanation:
jeśli podzieleni na grupy/kategorie

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 222

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-assigned according to


Explanation:
the employees of the competitions' round II were reassigned according to the position they held with the relevant departement.

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciek Drobka: ale to oznacza zmianę przydziału/przyporządkowania, ew. przydział/przyporządkowanie na nowo
57 mins

agree  Zofia Wislocka: Maciek ma racje, nie re-assigned tylko ASSIGNED ! i juz :) allocated jest dla srodkow nie dla osob, chyba ze mowa o zasobach ludzkich; tu chodzi o jednostki
3 hrs
  -> no, tak :) dziekuje

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assigned in line with, according to


Explanation:
:)

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Yep. Assigned. Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzieki za usmiech





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Zofia Wislocka