KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

postępowanie przetargowe

English translation: tender procedure(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:postępowanie przetargowe
English translation:tender procedure(s)
Entered by: Robert Trzaska

17:16 Mar 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: postępowanie przetargowe
Umowa zawiera ogólne zasady i objaśnia współpracę między partnerami w okresie postępowania przetargowego.

Terminology not of bid/tender, but a Consortium Agreement.

Dziekuje
polsKArina
United States
tender procedure(s)
Explanation:
tak bym to ujął
Selected response from:

Robert Trzaska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tender procedure(s)
Robert Trzaska
4 +1tender proceedingdotorka
4tender(ing) process gudelines
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tender proceeding


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.fi/search?hl=fi&rls=SKPB%2CSKPB%3A2006-40%...
dotorka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bARBARA Marszalek
1 day1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tender(ing) process gudelines


Explanation:
guidelines or directives, regarding, for example, probity issues



Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tender procedure(s)


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/28p39x
Robert Trzaska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
551 days

agree  cquest: tendering procedure
1343 days