KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

systematyka

English translation: hierarchical structure


09:43 Apr 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: systematyka
Dokładnie chodzi o systematykę aktów prawnych czyli zasady podziału na rozdziały, paragrafy, ustępy, punkty, litery, itd.
Taxonomy?
MagDol
Poland
English translation:hierarchical structure
Explanation:
dot. legislative documents
Selected response from:

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hierarchical structureLuiza Jude
3classification
Agnieszka Hamann


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
classification


Explanation:
propozycja

Agnieszka Hamann
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hierarchical structure


Explanation:
dot. legislative documents

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję