KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

zleceniobiorca

English translation: contractor / vendor / service provider


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zleceniobiorca
English translation:contractor / vendor / service provider
Entered by: lim0nka

15:35 Jan 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Polish term or phrase: zleceniobiorca
w umowie, firma X, zwana dalej Zleceniobiorca
Joanna Budzicka
Poland
contractor
Explanation:
Słownik biznesu Collin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 15:50:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie spojrzałam, faktycznie było:

contractor - vendor - service provider

wszystkie trzy uznane za poprawne,
wybierz, co ci najbardziej pasuje do umowy ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 15:50:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

słownik Collina, oczywiście ;)
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to juz bylo
Jakub Szacki
4 +1contractor
lim0nka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contractor


Explanation:
Słownik biznesu Collin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 15:50:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie spojrzałam, faktycznie było:

contractor - vendor - service provider

wszystkie trzy uznane za poprawne,
wybierz, co ci najbardziej pasuje do umowy ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 15:50:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

słownik Collina, oczywiście ;)

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to juz bylo


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=194755&keyword=zleceniobiorca

polecam glosariusz - JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
3 mins