KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

koszt dojazdu

English translation: travel expenses/costs


08:50 Apr 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: koszt dojazdu
zryczałtowany koszt dojazdu

niby proste...składnik wynagrodzenia Zleceniobiorcy, świadczącego usługi servisowe. Nie jest to stały pracownik, jest to fimra zewnętrzna, więc 'commute' odpada...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:travel expenses/costs
Explanation:
z doświadczenia
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki! MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6travel expenses/costs
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 +2costs of travelling
bartek
5transpot allowance
Marek Urban
4travelling expenses
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4transportation cost(s)
Malina9
3 -1relocation expencessuslik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
costs of travelling


Explanation:
... Hourly rates for repair service. Description. Rate per hour, Costs
of travelling Rate per hour, Costs of travelling Rate per hour. Gross ...
www.hb-laser.com/01_lasercom?1400_m_service.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-04 09:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flat :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-04 09:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lump :-)

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdat: travel cost - tak tez a w mowie cost of getting there
15 mins

agree  Teresa Goscinska: travelling to work
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
travel expenses/costs


Explanation:
z doświadczenia

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
dzięki! MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: moje doświadczenie podpowiada mi to samo :) w końcu tyle razy rozliczałam wyjazdy szefa...
3 mins
  -> dzięki za wsparcie :-)

agree  *eva*
1 hr
  -> dzięki za wsparcie :-)

agree  joannap
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Kornelia Longoria
3 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  nrabate
7 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)

neutral  pidzej: w zasadzie ok ale tu chodzi często o kilkukilometrowy dojazd lekarza czy hydraulika na miejsce wezwania, a travel to raczej wyjazdy w delegację na trochę większe odległości
13 hrs
  -> z mojego doświadczenia wynika, że każdy wyjazd służbowy = travel, niezależnie od odległości.

agree  JamesBarto
1 day2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
relocation expences


Explanation:
It's used talking about money that you get when you have to move to a diffrerent place because of your job

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: to gdy firma kogoś przenosi do innej miejscowości i obejmuje głównie koszty przeprowadzki
8 hrs
  -> that's what I mean, I just thought it might fit in the context

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transpot allowance


Explanation:
Copyright (c) Penguin Books, 2000. All rights reserved.
a sum granted as reimbursement or for expenses, usu at regular intervals

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travelling expenses


Explanation:
reimbursed by the way of flat-rate allowances


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22tra...
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 194

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transportation cost(s)


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33