KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

postępowanie przetargowe

English translation: tendering procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:postępowanie przetargowe
English translation:tendering procedure
Entered by: aniutka

14:58 Aug 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: postępowanie przetargowe
czy może być tender proceedings czy też termin proceedings jest zarezerwowany dla terminologii sądowej? tender proceedings występuje niestety głównie na stronach WWW polskich, czeskich itd.
Awita
tendering procedure
Explanation:
najczęściej tak
Selected response from:

aniutka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tendering procedureaniutka
3bidding procedureMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bidding procedure


Explanation:
tak to bym nazwał....
np.: http://www.milwaukee.gov/display/router.asp?docid=1075

ale byc moze jest roznica miedzy "postepowaniem" a "procedura"...

HTH :)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postêpowanie przetargowe
tendering procedure


Explanation:
najczęściej tak


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=tendering+procedure&ie=UTF-8&h...
aniutka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4