KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

bezskuteczny upływ terminu

English translation: ineffective expiration of a term


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bezskuteczny upływ terminu
English translation:ineffective expiration of a term
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

12:18 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: bezskuteczny upływ terminu
... prawo do rozwiazania umowy po bezskutecznym uplywie terminu wzywajacego producenta do usuniecia usterek.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
ineffective expiration of a term
Explanation:
... after an ineffective expiration of a term indicated by the producer for removing any defects...:-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ineffective expiration of a term
Adam Lankamer
4 +1dated / deadlines without a response / reaction / actions
bartek
4non-performance after the deadlinecynamon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezskuteczny uplyw termin
non-performance after the deadline


Explanation:
non-performance after the lapse of time stipulated under

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-14 12:24:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

due to failure to perform x within the deadline

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezskuteczny uplyw termin
dated / deadlines without a response / reaction / actions


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/543824

passing of the aforementioned dates/deadlines without results/actions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-14 12:27:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DATES!!!

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
234 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezskuteczny uplyw termin
ineffective expiration of a term


Explanation:
... after an ineffective expiration of a term indicated by the producer for removing any defects...:-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
20 mins

neutral  pidzej: czyli że expiration did not effectively occur?
234 days