KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

uprawniony z papierów warto¶ciowych

English translation: entitled under (the) securities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uprawniony z papierów wartościowych
English translation:entitled under (the) securities
Entered by: nrabate

18:00 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: uprawniony z papierów warto¶ciowych
nie jest w stanie ustalić tożsamości niektórych lub wszystkich podatników będących osobami uprawnionymi z papierów wartościowych zapisanych na rachunkach zbiorczych w rozumieniu ustawy,
bartek
entitled under (the) securities
Explanation:
cannot establish identity of some or all taxpayers who are individuals/persons entitled under ...

Moze tak?
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Obydwie byli OK. :-) Ot zacmienie z niedouczeniem mnie trafilo. Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3entitled under (the) securities
nrabate
1eligible
Pogon


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uprawniony z papierów warto¶ciowych
entitled under (the) securities


Explanation:
cannot establish identity of some or all taxpayers who are individuals/persons entitled under ...

Moze tak?

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obydwie byli OK. :-) Ot zacmienie z niedouczeniem mnie trafilo. Dzięki :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
uprawniony z papierów warto¶ciowych
eligible


Explanation:
who derive their eligibility from securities, eligible based on securites - sprobuj cos w ten desen

Pogon
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish